• Each campus has a designated computer technician who visits regularly to resolve reported technical incidents. The Instructional Technology Specialist (ITS) for each campus help administrators and teachers integrate and facilitate technology into the student's workday.
     
     
    Computer Technicians & ITSs

    2010-2011

     

    #

    Campus Name

    Computer Tech

    ITS

    001

    Haltom HS

    Wayne Tapp

    Crysten Caviness

    002

    Richland HS

    Al Sanchez

    Randy Rodgers

    003

    Shannon Learning Center

    Brad Butler

    Randy Rodgers

    010

    Birdville HS

    David Merryfield

    Dwight Goodwin

    011

    BCTAL

    Chris Robison

    n/a

    #

    Campus Name

    Computer Tech

    ITS

    041

    Haltom MS

    Brad Butler

    Crysten Caviness

    042

    North Richland MS

    Al Sanchez

    Dwight Goodwin

    043

    Richland MS

    Al Sanchez

    Crysten Caviness

    044

    North Oaks MS

    Wayne Tapp

    Dwight Goodwin

    045

    Watauga MS

    Chris Robison

    Karen Teeters

    046

    Smithfield MS

    David Merryfield

    Randy Rodgers

    047

    North Ridge MS

    Chris Robison

    Jeff Samuelson

    #

    Campus Name

    Computer Tech

    ITS

    101

    Birdville EL

    Brad Butler

    Cheryl McKnight

    102

    Smith EL

    Wayne Tapp

    Randy Rodgers

    103

    Francisco EL

    Brad Butler

    Jeff Samuelson

    104

    Binion EL

    Al Sanchez

    Karen Teeters

    105

    Mullendore EL

    Al Sanchez

    Cheryl McKnight

    106

    Richland EL

    Brad Butler

    Crysten Caviness

    107

    Smithfield EL

    David Merryfield

    Dwight Goodwin

    108

    Snow Heights EL

    Al Sanchez

    Teresa Lawson

    109

    Major Cheney EL

    Brad Butler

    Karen Teeters

    110

    Stowe EL

    Wayne Tapp

    Jeff Samuelson

    111

    West Birdville EL

    Brad Butler

    Cheryl McKnight

    112

    Holiday Heights EL

    Al Sanchez

    Teresa Lawson

    113

    Watauga EL

    Chris Robison

    Jeff Samuelson

    114

    Hardeman EL

    Chris Robison

    Karen Teeters

    115

    Porter EL

    David Merryfield

    Teresa Lawson

    116

    Thomas EL

    David Merryfield

    Cheryl McKnight

    117

    Foster Village EL

    Chris Robison

    Cheryl McKnight

    118

    North Ridge EL

    Chris Robison

    Jeff Samuelson

    119

    Spicer EL

    Wayne Tapp

    Teresa Lawson

    120

    Green Valley EL

    David Merryfield

    Karen Teeters

    121

    Walker Creek EL

    David Merryfield

    Teresa Lawson