• Stowe Staff
     
     
     
    The Who's Who of Stowe
     
    Principal - Mike Moon 
    Assistant Principal - Lasonia Russell, Diana Garcia-Soriano (1/2 time) 
    Counselor - Shekia Ford
     
     
    Kindergarten
    Jacy Epperson
    Ramonica Jones 
    Courtney Kinson
    Yuridia Ott
    Jessica Reddington
                                                              
    First Grade  
    Kathy Gordon
    Ronda King
    Ivonne Oviedo
     
     Sarah Pottinger
    Mary Thesing
     
     Second Grade
    Mary Nell Boyd
    Caitlin Kolb
    Jennifer Osorio 
    Heidi Roese
    Shelly Twilligear
     
    Third Grade
    Sarah Closson
    Stephanie Eubank
    Samantha Gibson
    Libby Howell
    Ashley Willis
     
     
    Fourth Grade
    Jenna Conan
    Ashley Cox 
    Annie Duplechain
    Nicole Fox  
    Toni Moore
    Maria Woodward
     
     Fifth Grade
    Jose Batista
    Karen Brothers
    Tara Jones
    Amanda Rivera
    Kelly Stephens
     
     
    Our Super Support Staff
     
     Office Staff 
    Traci Vela(Secretary)
    Victoria Cator(Attendance Clerk)
    Abigail Juarez(Office EA)  
                                                                                                                                                                                                             
    Nurse - 
     
     
    Librarian - Kristina Krengel
                   
    Music - Teresa Kile 
     
    P.E. - Amy Gallegos, Lindsey Lester
     
    Resource - Tina Kelsey
     
      GATE Interventionist - 
                                   
     Reading Interventionists - Patricia Raney, Trina Wayne
     
      Math Interventionist Kathy Ledoux
     
    Behavioral Interventionist - 
     
     PASS - Steve Armstrong
     
    Diagnostician - Leslie Pumphrey
     
    Speech - Christy Jackson
     
    Extended Day Program - Ashley Cox, Jacy Epperson
     
    Educational Assistants 
    Rosemary Christensen
    Ronda Nickens
    Michelle Sims
    Kristen Wagnon-Dudley
     
      
    Head Custodian - Patricia Villagomez
    Custodial Staff
     
     
    Cafeteria Manager JoAnn Fromer
    Cafeteria Staff
    Sylvia Chavez
    Adela Chacon
    Yanet Esparza
    Erika Luna
    Karla Melendrez
    Graciella Narvaez
     
    Tutors
     Gina Campbell
    Betty Evans
    Bertha Guzman
     Robert Hallman
    Mr. Reeder