Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Academy at C.F. Thomas Elementary
Alliene Mullendore Elementary
Birdville Elementary
Cheney Hills Elementary
David E. Smith Elementary
Foster Village Elementary
Grace Hardeman Elementary
Green Valley Elementary
Holiday Heights Elementary
Jack C. Binion Elementary
John D. Spicer Elementary
North Ridge Elementary
O.H. Stowe Elementary
Smithfield Elementary
Snow Heights Elementary
Walker Creek Elementary
Watauga Elementary
W.A. Porter Elementary
West Birdville Elementary
Haltom Middle School
North Oaks Middle School
North Richland Middle School
North Ridge Middle School
Richland Middle School
Smithfield Middle School
Watauga Middle School
Birdville High School
Haltom High School
Richland High School
Shannon High School
Collegiate Academy of Birdville
Birdville Center of Technology & Advanced Learning
Athletics
Advanced Academics
Birdville Libraries
Career and Technology Education
Child Nutrition
Choose Birdville
Counseling Services
Digital Learning
Federal Programs
Finance
Fine Arts
Health Services
Human Resources
Intervention Services
Multilingual Services
Partners in Education
Curriculum, Assessment & Accountability
Professional Learning
Special Education
Instruction & Advanced Academics
Technical Services
Technology
Birdville Bonds
Birdville ISD Election
Sign In
Search Our Site
Home
Our School
"
News
Boundary Map - Preview
About Our School
Tip Line
Special Olympics
Title I – Family Engagement
Administration
"
Maikell, Kelli- Assistant Principal, Campus Behavior Coordinator
Billy Pope - Principal
Sara Muetzenber - Assistant Principal
Michelle Tolar - Assistant Principal - Behavior Coordinator and Title IV Coordinator
Office Personnel
Title IX Coordinator
Contact Us
"
Contact Information
Counselor
"
McKinney Vento/Homeless
McKelvy, Robert -Counselor
Stefanie Flint - Counselor
Faculty/Staff
"
Badger, Carmen - 2nd Grade
Bartley, Erika-Paraprofessional ECSE 4
Beltran, Dianna-4th Grade RLA
Butler, Janie - Nurse
Cabler, Sherry-ARD Facilitator
Camacho, Karina - Kindergarten
Carpenter, Julie - 1st Grade
Combs, Dennise
Cook, Kathryn-3rd Grade
Daniel, Casey - Physical Education
De la Rosa, Edna Pre K Paraprofessional
DeArmond, Hannah-Reading/Dyslexia (Team Lead)
Escobedo, Noelia-Bil Pre-K Paraprofessional
Evans, Deedra - STEAM Lab
Fiddler, Kerry-AABLE 3-5 Paraprofessional
Gallardo, Perla - Kindergarten Bilingual (Team Lead)
Gamino, Judith -3rd Grade Bilingual Math/Science
Garcia, Lizzet - Instructional Coach
Garcia, Shannique - 2nd Grade
Garrett, Katrina- AABLE K-2
Gomez, Alicia - Educational Diagnostician
Gonzalez, Carla -Secretary
Hensley, Yosi - 2nd Grade Bilingual
Hernandez, Kay - Pre-K 4 Bilingual
Hernandez, Nilsa - 2nd Grade Bilingual (Team Lead)
Hoover, Alexa-ELAR Resource-Team Lead
Inman, Shelley-Paraprofessional Resource
Jackson, Christy-Speech Therapist
Jackson, Magaly - 5th Grade Bilingual Math/Science (Team Lead)
Johnson, Andrya - Attendance
Juarez Vazquez, Arely - Bilingual Math Interventionist
Ledesma, Beaney- Office Clerk
Ledesma, Destiny-Paraprofessional ECSE 3
Ligon, Jessica-Bilingual Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Liszewski, Sara - Reading Intervention
Lopez, Corina Pre-K Paraprofessional
Lopez, Lesly-Office clerk
Mapston, Hailey
Martin, Lindsay - Physical Education
McFaddin, Lisa - 4th Grade Math (Team Lead)
McFarland, Abigail - 3rd Grade
Moore, Kathrine - 2nd Grade
Morales, Mildred - Bilingual Reading Interventionist
Moran, Robin-Pre-K
Moreno, Damasso-3rd Grade Bilingual LAR/Social Studies (Team Lead)
Moreno, Monica - 3rd Grade
Moseley, Tamie - 1st Grade
O'Connor, Virginia-5th Grade
Overton, Jessica - Music (Team Lead)
Peterson, Grace-Kindergarten
Piasecki, Amy-AABLE 3-5
Pollar, Kerine-AABLE K-2
Popoca, Vanessa - 1st Grade Bilingual
Ramirez, Judith-Paraprofessional ECSE 3
Ramirez, Leticia-Math Resource
Reyes, Aracelli - 1st Grade Bilingual
Roper, Ryliegh-Paraprofessional ECSE 4
Slaughter, Kourtnye-Pre-K
Spencer, Jennifer - 5th Grade RLA/SS
Stutheit, Susanne - Librarian
Terrell, Ronda - AABLE 3-5 Paraprofessional
Trejo, Basilla-GATE
Valdez, Tara - Speech Therapist
Villisana, Alejandra- 5th Grade Bilingual RLA/SS
Waite, Karen - 4th Grade Science/SS
Ward, Traci - Kindergarten
Webb, Allison-First Grade
Whitmore, Tiana-5th Grade-Math/Science
Zatarain, Evelina-Pre K Bilingual Paraprofessional
Bradley, Amber-Paraprofessional AABLE K-2
Davis, Kelley-ECSE 4 Paraprofessional
Fillenworth, Kristi - Diagnostician
Walker, Jennifer-ECSE 4
Woodard, Stefanie - GT Interventionist
Library
"
Library
PTA
"
Overview
Calendar
Cheney Hills Elementary
Birdville Independent School District
I'm looking for...
Submit Search
GO
Cheney Hills Elementary
Overview
Contact Information
Page Navigation
Overview
Cheney Hills Elementary
3001 Dreeben Street
Haltom City, Texas 76117
Phone: (817)547-2300
Fax: (817)
Principal:
Billy Pope
Assistant Principal:
Counselor:
Office Clerk:
Leslie Lopez
Office Clerk:
Beaney Ledesma
Nurse:
Janie Butler
Secretary:
Carla Gonzalez
Attendance Clerk:
Andrya Johnson
Popular Links
CLOSE
CLOSE